201 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
201 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
12/ 07/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00012914
Owner
RIEGEL, JEFFREY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$117,900
PID
12914
District
12: Frailey Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,300$21,600$117,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRIEGEL, JEFFREY A
Co-Owner
Address
201 E WALNUT ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2367-0766
Sale Date03/30/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RIEGEL, JEFFREY A; RIEGEL, ROSE M$55,000 2367-076603/30/2010
KNAPP, MARY$30,000 1670-017507/23/1996
BERKHEISER, J E & H W$0 1059-010909/11/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,324
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate12a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 716 716
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 608 608
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 716 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 209 0
   2,249 1,324

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1202 - Frailey - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage50
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,075$1,750$9,825
2024$8,075$1,750$9,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps