Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
217 E CENTER STREET
Print
Map It
Location
217 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
12/ 07/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00012925
Owner
RYNEARSON, CARMELLA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$121,100
PID
12925
District
12: Frailey Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$98,400
$22,700
$121,100
Owner of Record
Owner
RYNEARSON, CARMELLA M
Co-Owner
Address
217 E CENTER ST
DONALDSON, PA 17981
Sale Price
$81,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2738-1794
Sale Date
07/06/2021
RYNEARSON, CARMELLA M; RYNEARSON, EARL R
$81,500
2738-1794
07/06/2021
BARRY, HARVEY
$85,000
1533-0224
12/14/1993
BARRY, H H & V D
$0
1158-0957
08/18/1972
ATHEY, C J & E R
$0
1000-0315
04/29/1960
MORGAN, J W
$0
0945-0042
08/27/1957
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,548
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Colonial
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
12a - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
774
774
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
774
774
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
774
0
DCK
R-DECK
64
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
254
0
2,640
1,548
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.16
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1202 - Frailey - Don
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.16
Frontage
50
Depth
140
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
120.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
100.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$9,220
$1,750
$10,970
2024
$9,220
$1,750
$10,970
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps