Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
19 E CENTER STREET
Print
Map It
Location
19 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
12/ 07/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00012940
Owner
MINNICHBACH, PATTI J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$89,600
PID
12940
District
12: FRAILEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$70,300
$19,300
$89,600
Owner of Record
Owner
MINNICHBACH, PATTI J
Co-Owner
Address
326 BRIDGE ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2133-2899
Sale Date
01/19/2005
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
MINNICHBACH, PATTI J; MOHN, CYNTHIA A; PATTERSON, KAREN L
$1
2133-2899
01/19/2005
MOHN FRANKLIN & JOAN
$0
1093-0767
12/27/1967
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,664
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
9
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+05
Govern BaseRate
12a - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
920
920
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
744
744
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
744
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
84
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
120
0
2,612
1,664
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.11
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1202 - Frailey - Don
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
33
Depth
150
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
117.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$9,860
$1,750
$11,610
2024
$9,860
$1,750
$11,610
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps