7 W CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
7 W CENTER STREET
Tax Map
12/ 07/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00012962
Owner
TATAR, DIANE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,600
PID
12962
District
12: Frailey Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,300$20,300$90,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTATAR, DIANE
Co-Owner
Address
7 W CENTER ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$62,250
Certificate
Book & Page 2572-1960
Sale Date08/30/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TATAR, DIANE$62,250 2572-196008/30/2016
COOK, RYAN A$60,000 2402-233305/05/2011
GRIFFITHS, DALE E; GRIFFITHS, JUDITH A$1 2322-113211/12/2008
GRIFITHS, DALE E$20,000 1508-015006/16/1993
GRIFFITHS, V$0 0924-024607/26/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,090
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate12A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 490 490
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 400 400
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 400 200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 490 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 86 0
   1,866 1,090

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1202 - Frailey - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood110.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,670$1,750$8,420
2024$6,670$1,750$8,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps