2 E CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
2 E CENTRE ST
Tax Map
12/ 07/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00012964
Owner
HARNER, STEVEN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$108,400
PID
12964
District
12: Frailey Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,700$23,700$108,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHARNER, STEVEN C
Co-Owner
Address
410 W CENTER ST
DONALDSON, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2467-2632
Sale Date04/10/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARNER, STEVEN C$1 2467-263204/10/2013
HARNER, LISA A; HARNER, STEVEN C$27,500 2093-142604/21/2004
LEONARD, DENNIS R; LEONARD, MARIAN E$1 1548-027104/25/1994
LEONARD, G W & M E$0 1383-027211/04/1986
SCHAEFFER, C ETAL$0 1098-071006/03/1968
SCHAFFER, C & E M$0 0647-005005/22/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate12A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 760 760
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 760 760
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 760 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 272 0
   2,552 1,520

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1202 - Frailey - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum616.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,890$1,875$12,765
2024$10,890$1,875$12,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps