12 E CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
12 E CENTER ST
Tax Map
12/ 07/ 0062/ 000/
Control#
00012966
Owner
SANDLER, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$187,000
PID
12966
District
12: Frailey Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$165,100$21,900$187,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDLER, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
12 E CENTRE ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$103,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2620-2359
Sale Date03/05/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANDLER, MICHAEL; SANDLER, MIRANDA A$103,000 2620-235903/05/2018
DEIBLER, AMY J; DEIBLER, HANS$4,000 1490-054711/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 4,208
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate12a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,544 2,544
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,664 1,664
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,760 0
DCKR-DECK 388 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 784 0
   7,140 4,208

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1202 - Frailey - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,250$1,750$16,000
2024$14,250$1,750$16,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps