30 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
30 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
12/ 07/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00012973
Owner
SCHAEFFER, DAVID M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$89,700
PID
12973
District
12: Frailey Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,400$16,300$89,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAEFFER, DAVID M
Co-Owner
Address
113 E SPRING ST
DONALDSON, PA 17981
Sale Price$20,700
Certificate
Book & Page 2674-0711
Sale Date11/05/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHAEFFER, DAVID M; SCHAEFFER, REGINA$20,700 2674-071111/05/2019
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORT. CORP$1,479 2651-046502/15/2019
KAUFMAN, JOSEPH E; KAUFMAN, KRISTEN L$1 2329-134302/09/2009
KAUFMAN, JOSEPH E$39,000 0960-002508/15/2000
(COAL REF ONLY SEE NOTES TEXT)$85,000 1533-022412/14/1993
HUBER R E & C M$25,000 1478-028303/25/1992
KOPPENHAVER J L & B L$0 1379-055408/20/1986
THOMAS D R & K A$0 1248-076011/03/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,052
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate12A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 532 532
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
DCKR-DECK 186 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 245 0
   2,087 1,052

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1202 - Frailey - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage24
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,615$1,750$10,365
2024$8,615$1,750$10,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps