120 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
120 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
12/ 07/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00012981
Owner
GRAEFF, CHRISTEL LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$141,100
PID
12981
District
12: Frailey Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$112,900$28,200$141,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAEFF, CHRISTEL LEE
Co-Owner
Address
120 E CENTER ST
DONALDSON, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2781-1207
Sale Date04/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRAEFF, CHRISTEL LEE$1 2781-120704/22/2022
ULMER, CONWAY A; ULMER, DORIS W$0 0940-017905/29/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,311
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate12a - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,311 1,311
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,263 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 303 0
   2,877 1,311

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1202 - Frailey - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage75
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl600.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal252.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,300$2,815$14,115
2024$11,300$2,815$14,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps