200 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
200 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
12/ 07/ 0081/ 000/
Control#
00012983
Owner
TRAUX, JOHN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,300
PID
12983
District
12: Frailey Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,500$21,800$107,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAUX, JOHN M
Co-Owner
Address
200 E CENTER ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2251-0650
Sale Date04/10/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRAUX, JOHN M$1 2251-065004/10/2007
TRAUX, JOHN M; TRUAX, KRYSTAL A$53,608 1658-018505/07/1996
MUTSCHLER, C EST$0 0218-032412/25/1990
SMITH, D L & M E$0 1256-026505/19/1978
DONMOYER, R E & G L$0 1249-015211/23/1977
MUTSCHLER, F & L$0 1099-064106/17/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,452
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate12A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 726 726
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 726 726
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 726 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 242 0
   2,420 1,452

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1202 - Frailey - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage38
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,950$1,750$10,700
2024$8,950$1,750$10,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps