312 E CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
312 E CENTER ST
Tax Map
12/ 07/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00012993
Owner
REED, JODI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$68,700
PID
12993
District
12: FRAILEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$44,500$24,200$68,700

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, JODI
Co-Owner
Address
312 E CENTRE ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2199-0467
Sale Date04/06/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REED, JODI$1 2199-046704/06/2006
REED, JODI; REED, ROBERT L$5,000 1122-012903/22/2001
(COAL RES ONLY-SEE NOTES TEXT)$85,000 1533-022412/14/1993
BRENNAN GLADYS V$0 1329-033704/29/1983
BRENNAN M W & J M$0 1312-021412/28/1981
BRENNAN G & W$0 1033-038602/27/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate12a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 552 552
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 552 552
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 390 0
   2,046 1,104

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1202 - Frailey - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,700$1,875$7,575
2024$5,700$1,875$7,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps