215 E SPRING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
215 E SPRING STREET
Tax Map
12/ 07/ 0096/ 000/
Control#
00012998
Owner
HAAS, SHAWN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$125,400
PID
12998
District
12: FRAILEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,700$11,700$125,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHAAS, SHAWN
Co-Owner
Address
215 E SPRING ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$67,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2617-1830
Sale Date01/22/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAAS, SHAWN$67,000 2617-183001/22/2018
SCHAEFFER, ELSIE E; SCHAEFFER, REGINA E$0 1043-086903/21/1963
SCHAEFFER, E E$0 0675-005601/01/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate12A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 792 792
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 792 396
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 920 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   3,464 1,980

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1202 - Frailey - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage54
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,645$1,750$12,395
2024$10,645$1,750$12,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps