1288 TUMBLING RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1288 TUMBLING RUN ROAD
Tax Map
02/ 11/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00001302
Owner
ILGENFRITZ, AMY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$164,700
PID
1302
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,500$29,200$164,700

Owner of Record
OwnerILGENFRITZ, AMY L
Co-Owner
Address
1287 TUMBLING RUN RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2380-1184
Sale Date08/30/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ILGENFRITZ, AMY L$1 2380-118408/30/2010
EVANS, RUSSELL RODNEY; PICTON, EDITH$0 1471-095710/31/1981
GUERS, W R & G L$0 1267-074512/27/1978
GUERS, H J & D W$0 1085-008404/24/1967
GUERS, H J & D W$0 1085-008104/22/1967
GUERS, W R$0 0874-025312/10/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate02A-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 800 800
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 800 800
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 984 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 282 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 554 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 282 0
   3,702 1,600

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0203 - Blythe - Blyt
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,945$6,250$24,195
2024$17,945$6,250$24,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps