113 W RAILROAD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
113 W RAILROAD ST
Tax Map
12/ 07/ 0137/ 000/
Control#
00013040
Owner
SYMONS, RAYMOND K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,300
PID
13040
District
12: Frailey Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,100$23,200$104,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSYMONS, RAYMOND K
Co-Owner
Address
113 RAILROAD ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$47,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2102-1424
Sale Date06/18/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SYMONS, RAYMOND K$47,000 2102-142406/18/2004
SHEPLER WILLIAM & LILLIAM$0 1101-032208/08/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,216
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate12a - A - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 914 914
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 914 302
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 914 0
DCKR-DECK 210 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   3,036 1,216

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1202 - Frailey - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,915$1,875$9,790
2024$7,915$1,875$9,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps