W RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
W RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
12/ 07/ 0149/ 000/
Control#
00013052
Owner
CLEMENS, STEVEN B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$150,900
PID
13052
District
12: FRAILEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,300$28,600$150,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEMENS, STEVEN B
Co-Owner
Address
3 W RAILROAD ST
DONALDSON, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2820-1976
Sale Date03/13/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLEMENS, STEVEN B$1 2820-197603/13/2023
CLEMENS, MARIE L$1 0075-031905/20/1997
CLEMENS, CLAYTON B JR &MARIE L$0 1049-067609/05/1963
BURGAT, S$0 0369-049811/08/1910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,436
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate12a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 796 796
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 696 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 308 0
   2,440 1,436
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 868
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate12a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 868 868
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 868 0
DCKR-DECK 128 0
   1,864 868

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1202 - Frailey - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,590$3,750$14,340
2024$10,590$3,750$14,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps