5 W MARYLAND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
5 W MARYLAND STREET
Tax Map
12/ 07/ 0166/ 000/
Control#
00013070
Owner
HATTER, ROBIN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$156,700
PID
13070
District
12: Frailey Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,500$24,200$156,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHATTER, ROBIN A
Co-Owner
Address
5 MARYLAND ST
DONALDSON, PA 17981
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1241-0230
Sale Date06/27/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HATTER, PATRICIA; HATTER, ROBIN A$0 1241-023006/27/1977
HATTER, R A & P A$0 1221-050904/01/1976
HATTER, R A & P A$0 1221-042203/29/1976
HATTER, R A & P A$0 1171-066204/16/1973
GRATZ NAT BANK$0 1068-100008/24/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,872
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate12A-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 728 728
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 416 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
SLBR-SLAB 924 0
   3,476 1,872

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1202 - Frailey - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,560$1,875$29,435
2024$27,560$1,875$29,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps