109 DEEP CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
109 DEEP CREEK RD
Tax Map
13/ 01/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00013180
Owner
WETZEL, RALPH H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$196,400
PID
13180
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$149,000$47,400$196,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWETZEL, RALPH H
Co-Owner
Address
301 VALLEY RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0694-0063
Sale Date08/11/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WETZEL, RALPH H; WETZEL, RUTH A$50,000 0694-006308/11/1999
ELY THOMAS E & DAISY A$0 1292-071007/23/1980
CARL DANIEL R & MARY JANE$0 1292-070607/23/1980
ELY, T E & D A$0 0641-019409/17/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13b - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 448 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   2,760 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.6

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,585$11,800$34,385
2024$22,585$11,800$34,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps