622 VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
622 VALLEY RD
Tax Map
13/ 02/ 0009/ 001/
Control#
00013189
Owner
WOLFGANG, MELISSA ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$329,400
PID
13189
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$244,200$85,200$329,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFGANG, MELISSA ANN
Co-Owner
Address
622 VALLEY RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2658-1784
Sale Date05/21/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLFGANG, MELISSA ANN$100,000 2658-178405/21/2019
WOLFGANG, BETTY; WOLFGANG, ROBERT$0 1228-060008/23/1976
WOLFGANG, R L & B$0 1226-067707/20/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate13b - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,056 1,056
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,650 2,188

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatALAluminum400.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)ALAluminum288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood40.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,295$11,800$52,095
2024$40,295$11,800$52,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps