623 VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
623 VALLEY RD
Tax Map
13/ 02/ 0010/ 002/
Control#
00013195
Owner
WOLFGANG, ROBERT T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$189,400
PID
13195
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,800$52,600$189,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFGANG, ROBERT T
Co-Owner
Address623 VALLEY RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2868-1218
Sale Date06/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLFGANG, ROBERT T$135,000 2868-121806/24/2024
WARNER, SHELLY M$1 2611-087710/31/2017
BUSH, JAMES M; WARNER, SHELLY M$1 2437-290406/05/2012
BUSH, JAMES M; BUSH, PEARL R$1 1693-021412/16/1996
BUSH, J M & K A$0 1297-044710/30/1980
BUSH, J M & K A$0 1188-089404/19/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 227 0
   2,531 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,180$8,500$23,680
2024$15,180$8,500$23,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps