653 VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
653 VALLEY RD
Tax Map
13/ 02/ 0011/ 003/
Control#
00013199
Owner
DEETER, DENNIS
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$118,300
PID
13199
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,700$52,600$118,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDEETER, DENNIS
Co-Owner
Address
653 VALLEY RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1396-0103
Sale Date08/20/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEETER, DENNIS; SMITH, CHERYL$0 1396-010308/20/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 994
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassECO
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 994 994
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
   1,258 994

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood190.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,500$8,500$11,000
2024$2,500$8,500$11,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps