408 DEEP CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
408 DEEP CREEK RD
Tax Map
13/ 02/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00013207
Owner
ALBRIGHT, HAROLD J
Taxable Assessed
$494,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
13207
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$457,800$400,000$857,800$36,300$494,100

Owner of Record
OwnerALBRIGHT, HAROLD J
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 66
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2055-0988
Sale Date07/18/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALBRIGHT, HAROLD J$1 2055-098807/18/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
   672 672
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,595
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate13b - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,426 1,426
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 646 646
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 780 523
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,426 0
DCKR-DECK 40 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,102 0
   5,420 2,595

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres44.59

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)44.59
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$36,300
Clean & Green Acres44.59

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$72,370$34,285$106,655$6,540$78,910
2024$72,370$34,285$106,655$6,540$78,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps