362 DEEP CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
362 DEEP CREEK RD
Tax Map
13/ 02/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00013208
Owner
CARL, BRENDEN W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$186,200
PID
13208
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$142,000$44,200$186,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCARL, BRENDEN W
Co-Owner
Address
362 DEEP CREEK RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2783-1025
Sale Date06/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARL, BRENDEN W; CARL, MADISON L$155,000 2783-102506/29/2022
LUCAS, EDWARD; LUCAS, JANET P$0 0923-055407/18/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,950
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 780 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 416 0
   3,536 1,950

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl240.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood276.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,130$7,625$31,755
2024$24,130$7,625$31,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps