144 BRIDGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
144 BRIDGE RD
Tax Map
13/ 02/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00013216
Owner
TRANSCONTINENTIAL GAS PIPE
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,230,500
PID
13216
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$390,600$839,900$1,230,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTRANSCONTINENTIAL GAS PIPE
Co-OwnerLINE CO LLC, MD46-4
AddressPO BOX 2400
TULSA, OK 741022400
Sale Price$875,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2683-0563
Sale Date02/17/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRANSCONTINENTIAL GAS PIPE$875,000 2683-056302/17/2020
ADAMS, SHERRY M; DIEHL, LYNN M; DIEHL, MAE$1 2067-171812/31/2002
DIEHL W ETAL$1 1559-003606/29/1994
DIEHL W ETAL$1 1542-032803/10/1994
UNKNOWN$1,677 1492-043801/13/1993
DIEHL A A & C$0 0991-012411/04/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 5,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:40.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
MFGManufacturing 5,400 5,400
   5,400 5,400
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 224
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 224 224
   224 224
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 684
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 684 684
   684 684
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 444
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 444 444
   444 444
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 744
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 744 744
   744 744

Parcel Information
Use Code401
DescriptionMan./Process.  
Deeded Acres101

Land
Land Use
Use Code401
DescriptionMan./Process.  
Neighborhood1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)101

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$855$71,000$71,855
2024$855$71,000$71,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps