103 BRIDGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
103 BRIDGE RD
Tax Map
13/ 02/ 0027/ 003/
Control#
00013225
Owner
HERB, KEVIN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$392,000
PID
13225
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$338,200$53,800$392,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHERB, KEVIN R
Co-Owner
Address
103 BRIDGE RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2805-2770
Sale Date01/11/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERB, KEVIN R; SCHWARTZ, DESIREE N$140,000 2805-277001/11/2023
TRANSCONTINENTAL GAS PIPE LINE$840,000 2676-267911/30/2019
SPECE, BERNARD S; SPECE, PAULA L$1 2596-113905/25/2017
SPECE, BERNARD S$1 2177-277210/19/2005
SPECE, BERNARD S; SPECE, KARIN L$1 0774-004711/23/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,379
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,326 1,326
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 702 702
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 702 351
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,326 0
DCKR-DECK 798 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 396 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 135 0
   5,385 2,379

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl560.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum110.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,325$8,625$57,950
2024$49,325$8,625$57,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps