Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
473 MOUNTAIN RD
Print
Map It
Location
473 MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
02/ 11/ 0045/ 004/
Control#
00001324
Owner
SHAMONSKY, JOSHUA F
Taxable Assessed
$316,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
1324
District
02: Blythe Township
Clean & Green Total
2026
$286,000
$81,900
$367,900
$30,000
$316,000
Owner of Record
Owner
SHAMONSKY, JOSHUA F
Co-Owner
Address
473 MOUNTAIN RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price
$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2677-2905
Sale Date
12/09/2019
SHAMONSKY, JOSHUA F; SHAMONSKY, SARA
$100,000
2677-2905
12/09/2019
BAVER, PATRICIA; BAVER, RICHARD
$0
1408-0614
05/31/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2020
Living Area:
2,421
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
23 Modular
Style
Modular
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
02a - A - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,820
1,820
FAT
R-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area)
1,820
601
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,820
0
DCK
R-DECK
200
0
5,660
2,421
Parcel Information
Use Code
112
Description
AG With Bldgs
Deeded Acres
22.21
Land
Land Use
Use Code
112
Description
AG With Bldgs
Neighborhood
0203 - Blythe - Blyt
Clean & Green Approved
Yes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
22.21
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value
$30,000
Clean & Green Acres
21.21
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
120.00 SF
Clean & Green Total
2025
$52,770
$10,195
$62,965
$6,940
$59,710
2024
$52,770
$10,195
$62,965
$6,940
$59,710
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps