22 SNYDER RD
 Print  Map It

Location
22 SNYDER RD
Tax Map
13/ 04/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00013312
Owner
SNYDER, LLOYD G
Taxable Assessed
$213,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
13312
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$182,200$342,800$525,000$31,500$213,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, LLOYD G
Co-Owner
Address
22 SNYDER RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2594-1716
Sale Date03/23/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, CYNTHIA A; SNYDER, LLOYD G$0 2594-171603/23/2017
SNYDER, ALICE; SNYDER, LLOYD$0 1105-065606/01/1968
SNYDER, B H & L$0 0598-005804/05/1937
SNYDER, B H & L$0 0598-005903/02/1937
SNYDER, B H & L$0 0594-035008/01/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms12
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,900 1,900
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,900 1,900
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,900 0
CPTR-CARPORT 656 0
DCKR-DECK 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 360 0
   6,884 3,800

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres30.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1310 - Hegins - West
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.08
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$31,500
Clean & Green Acres30.08

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood4050.00 SF1
milkhs2 Milkhse (Milk House)BLBlock300.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatALAluminum2852.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum1296.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$42,400$33,715$76,115$6,305$48,705
2024$42,400$33,715$76,115$6,305$48,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps