1782 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1782 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 04/ 0041/ 001/
Control#
00013360
Owner
HOCKENBERRY, CODY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$187,900
PID
13360
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$143,800$44,100$187,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHOCKENBERRY, CODY
Co-Owner
Address
1782 W MAIN ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$138,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2612-2263
Sale Date10/26/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOCKENBERRY, AMY; HOCKENBERRY, CODY$138,000 2612-226310/26/2017
HARRIS, KEITH M; SMITH, KELLEY ARTZ$130,000 2566-001306/21/2016
REED, LUCILLE K; REED, PALMER H$107,000 1291-033809/04/2001
HEPLER BOYD M & MARIE D$1 1513-022307/22/1993
HEPLER B M & D E$0 1366-029310/07/1985
BLOCH, D J & E A$0 0989-019409/30/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
DCKR-DECK 184 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 6 0
   3,478 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.66

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1304 - Hegins - Vall
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,250$7,500$37,750
2024$30,250$7,500$37,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps