1754 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1754 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 04/ 0041/ 005/
Control#
00013364
Owner
LETTICH, GENE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,700
PID
13364
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$160,600$35,100$195,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLETTICH, GENE A
Co-Owner
Address
1754 W MAIN ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2427-0931
Sale Date02/03/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LETTICH, GENE A; LETTICH, TINA$1 2427-093102/03/2012
LETTICH, GENE A; LETTICH, WENDY S$90,000 2225-133310/11/2006
MORGAN, MARY E$1 2060-255409/01/2003
MORGAN, MARY; MORGAN, WARREN$1 2047-013605/22/2003
MORGAN W G & M E$0 1069-025208/13/1965
MORGAN, W G & M E$0 1067-071505/07/1965
SCHWEINHART, E P & C L$0 1054-074404/24/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,290
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,290 1,290
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,290 0
DCKR-DECK 300 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 49 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   2,985 1,290

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1304 - Hegins - Vall
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,270$5,390$34,660
2024$29,270$5,390$34,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps