1786 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1786 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 04/ 0041/ 010/
Control#
00013369
Owner
CLOUSER, JILL M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$178,100
PID
13369
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,500$37,600$178,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCLOUSER, JILL M
Co-Owner
Address
1786 W MAIN ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$75,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2018-1996
Sale Date11/26/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLOUSER, JILL M$75,500 2018-199611/26/2002
NEY HERMAN E & MARY E$0 1138-031705/28/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,064
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,064 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 16 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   2,516 1,064

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1304 - Hegins - Vall
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,525$7,500$33,025
2024$25,525$7,500$33,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps