0RR MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0RR MAIN STREET
Tax Map
13/ 04/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00013391
Owner
KOPPENHAUER, DAVID
Property Type
Vacant Land, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$174,800
PID
13391
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$174,800$174,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKOPPENHAUER, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
50 BLOCH RD
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17938
Sale Price$102,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0774-0079
Sale Date11/06/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOPPENHAUER, DAVID$102,000 0774-007911/06/1999
TROUTMAN RAY A & FLORENCE D$0 0778-004710/21/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code113
DescriptionAG Vacant Land  
Deeded Acres23.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionAG Vacant Land  
Neighborhood1310 - Hegins - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,885$14,630$17,515
2024$2,885$14,630$17,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps