212 LOCUST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
212 LOCUST ST
Tax Map
13/ 04/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00013408
Owner
HUNTZINGER, DANE M
Taxable Assessed
$94,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
13408
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$87,200$115,400$202,600$6,800$94,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNTZINGER, DANE M
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 64
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2481-1493
Sale Date08/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUNTZINGER, DANE M; HUNTZINGER, VICTORIA A$225,000 2481-149308/27/2013
GREASER, CHARLES L; GREASER, REGINE$500,000 2149-136804/28/2005
MAURER, CHARLOTTE; MAURER, RICHARD W$1 0902-016005/20/2000
MAURER RICHARD W & CHARLOTTE F$0 0675-000601/19/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,132
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,300 1,300
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 832 832
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
DCKR-DECK 584 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 468 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   4,224 2,132

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1310 - Hegins - West
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.1
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$6,800
Clean & Green Acres10.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood30.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$29,520$15,150$44,670$1,405$30,925
2024$29,520$15,150$44,670$1,405$30,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps