0 CHURCH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CHURCH ROAD
Tax Map
13/ 05/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00013434
Owner
BLYLER FAMILY FARMS, LLC
Taxable Assessed
$59,000
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
13434
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$41,500$206,600$248,100$17,500$59,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBLYLER FAMILY FARMS, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
7922 ROUTE 25
SPRING GLEN, PA 17978
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2748-1012
Sale Date09/11/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLYLER FAMILY FARMS, LLC$1 2748-101209/11/2021
BLYLER, ELVIN C.; BLYLER, JOHN E.$1 2748-100109/11/2021
BLYLER, ALBERTA M; BLYLER, ELMER$0 1026-001608/02/1961
BLYLER, E C & A M$0 1015-041101/12/1961
BLYLER, J J$0 0604-008502/26/1940
BLYLER, J J$0 0512-016604/13/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres17

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1310 - Hegins - West
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$17,500
Clean & Green Acres17.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)MMetal1856.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatBLBlock1050.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$3,495$16,180$19,675$3,495$6,990
2024$3,495$16,180$19,675$3,495$6,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps