180 CHURCH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
180 CHURCH RD
Tax Map
13/ 05/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00013446
Owner
WOLFGANG FAMILY FARMS LLC
Taxable Assessed
$252,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
13446
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$220,100$401,000$621,100$32,100$252,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFGANG FAMILY FARMS LLC
Co-Owner
Address180 CHURCH RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2941-1391
Sale Date01/22/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLFGANG FAMILY FARMS LLC$1 2941-139101/22/2026
WOLFGANG, FERNE DIANE; WOLFGANG, HAROLD D$0 1431-038106/22/1989
WOLFGANG, H D & F D$0 1171-007603/27/1973
BLYLER, R E$0 1140-055705/28/1971
BLYLER, G M$0 1067-058606/28/1965
BLYLER, S$0 0629-033310/18/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 728 728
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 196 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
SLBR-SLAB 21 0
   2,681 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres39.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1310 - Hegins - West
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$32,100
Clean & Green Acres39.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bfb6 2bfb (2 Story Beef Barn)WWood450.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood1512.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood2800.00 SF1
2poult4 2poultry (2 Story Poultry)WWood750.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1350.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal480.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood912.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal6000.00 SF1
2bfb6 2bfb (2 Story Beef Barn)BLBlock960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$26,220$37,855$64,075$6,580$32,800
2024$26,220$37,855$64,075$6,580$32,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps