15 E MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
15 E MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
13/ 05/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00013459
Owner
BARNES, MICHAEL R
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$23,900
PID
13459
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$23,900$23,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNES, MICHAEL R
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address5 E MOUNTAIN RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2777-1618
Sale Date05/20/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARNES, CLAIRE M; BARNES, MICHAEL R; ROTHERMEL, TRAVIS J$1 2777-161805/20/2022
BARNES, CLAIRE M; BARNES, MICHAEL R$20,000 2636-123508/24/2018
KEHLER, RAY C; KEHLER, WESLEY T$0 1321-075507/12/1982
KEHLER, C L$0 1292-075506/12/1980
KEHLER, R C$0 1287-093902/28/1980
KEHLER, G E$0 1059-054909/05/1964
KEHLER, C L & G$0 0843-020606/21/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood1310 - Hegins - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,065$7,500$20,565
2024$13,065$7,500$20,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps