92 NEW PHILADELPHIA ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
92 NEW PHILADELPHIA ROAD
Tax Map
02/ 14/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00001346
Owner
STRAUSE, SCOTT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,300
PID
1346
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,700$9,600$66,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAUSE, SCOTT A
Co-Owner92 NEW PHILADELPHIA RD
AddressKASKA
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$14,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1534-0205
Sale Date12/17/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLEMAN, DANIELLE L; STRAUSE, SCOTT A$14,000 1534-020512/17/1993
DUFFY, T M & C C$0 1522-033809/29/1993
LAMBERT, C C & DUFFY, T$0 1394-056207/24/1987
FARRELL JR, J E & C A$0 1069-027208/30/1965
NYE, D H & M A$0 1029-006409/01/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 872
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate02-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 436 436
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 436 436
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 436 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 50 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 122 0
SLBR-SLAB 130 0
   1,610 872

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0200 - Blythe - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage14
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,185$3,000$8,185
2024$5,185$3,000$8,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps