53 FOREST DR
 Print  Map It

Location
53 FOREST DR
Tax Map
13/ 05/ 0037/ 002/
Control#
00013468
Owner
STUTZMAN, DONALD F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$134,700
PID
13468
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,500$39,200$134,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUTZMAN, DONALD F
Co-Owner
Address
53 FOREST DR
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1068-0604
Sale Date08/11/1965

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STUTZMAN, DOLORES; STUTZMAN, DONALD F$0 1068-060408/11/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)442
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,072 1,072
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,856 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 390 0
   4,966 1,936

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1310 - Hegins - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,010$7,500$39,510
2024$32,010$7,500$39,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps