25 FOREST DR
 Print  Map It

Location
25 FOREST DR
Tax Map
13/ 05/ 0037/ 006/
Control#
00013472
Owner
BRAZENEC, BARRY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$299,800
PID
13472
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$255,800$44,000$299,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAZENEC, BARRY
Co-Owner
Address
25 FOREST DR
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2609-0270
Sale Date09/29/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRAZENEC, BARBARA; BRAZENEC, BARRY$200,000 2609-027009/29/2017
DINGER, KENNETH H; DINGER, ORLEAN O$100,000 1468-034608/19/1991
MULLER, R J & N J$0 1416-084010/24/1988
MULLER, R J$0 1409-095406/23/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,684
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1216
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13b - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,684 1,684
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,684 0
DCKR-DECK 384 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 784 0
   5,040 1,684

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1310 - Hegins - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1885.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal144.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood63.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,015$7,500$54,515
2024$47,015$7,500$54,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps