404 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
404 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 05/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00013494
Owner
FAUS, CARL L
Taxable Assessed
$265,900
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
13494
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$228,900$290,200$519,100$37,000$265,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUS, CARL L
Co-Owner
Address
125 E MOUNTAIN RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$244,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2364-1411
Sale Date02/24/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAUS, CARL L; FAUS, CYNTHIA J$244,000 2364-141102/24/2010
REBUCK, CLARE C; REBUCK, RODGER R$0 1377-018606/01/1986
REBUCK, F$0 0880-015104/21/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,918
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Concrete
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate01a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,918 1,918
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,918 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 133 0
   3,969 1,918

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres45.54

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1310 - Hegins - West
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)45.54
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$37,000