Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
575 AIRPORT ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
575 AIRPORT ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 04/ 0100/ 015/
Control#
00000135
Owner
KOFSKIE, JOHN JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$375,300
PID
135
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$340,600
$34,700
$375,300
Owner of Record
Owner
KOFSKIE, JOHN JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
575 AIRPORT RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$18,500
Certificate
Book & Page
1647-0143
Sale Date
02/27/1996
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
KOFSKIE, CHERYL LYNN; KOFSKIE, JOHN JOSEPH
$18,500
1647-0143
02/27/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1997
Living Area:
2,054
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Propane Gas
Heat Dist.
Hot Air
AC Type
Mini-Split
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
01B-25
Econ Dep Adj
110
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,382
1,382
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
672
672
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
896
0
DCK
R-DECK
624
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
664
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
168
0
4,406
2,054
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.8
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.8
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
190.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$53,400
$9,060
$62,460
2024
$53,400
$9,060
$62,460
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps