57 DEEP CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
57 DEEP CREEK RD
Tax Map
13/ 05/ 0076/ 000/
Control#
00013534
Owner
LANNING, ROBERT E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,800
PID
13534
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,400$98,400$146,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLANNING, ROBERT E
Co-Owner
Address
57 DEEP CREEK RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$97,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2066-1712
Sale Date10/02/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LANNING, ROBERT E; LANNING, TABITHA$97,500 2066-171210/02/2003
HAMPTON LLOYD R & JOHN M$78,700 2039-286105/05/2003
MORGAN L E$0 1438-046812/05/1989
MORGAN, L E & R A$0 1115-010408/29/1969
SCHWARTZ, J M & K$0 0496-017405/27/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,312
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 592 592
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,152 1,312

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood240.00 SF1
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood1216.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,005$13,010$23,015
2024$10,005$13,010$23,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps