Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
293 E MOUNTAIN RD
Print
Map It
Location
293 E MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
13/ 05/ 0082/ 000/
Control#
00013543
Owner
DUNKLE, JOAN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$324,100
PID
13543
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$269,100
$55,000
$324,100
Owner of Record
Owner
DUNKLE, JOAN L
Co-Owner
Address
293 E MOUNTAIN RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2639-1044
Sale Date
09/27/2018
DUNKLE, JOAN L; LEITZEL, NICOLE A
$1
2639-1044
09/27/2018
DUNKLE, JOAN L
$1
2288-1985
01/18/2008
GEIST, LAWRENCE S
$1
1637-0132
12/05/1995
GEIST, L S & A L
$0
1413-0783
07/27/1988
GEIST, M L & P
$0
1413-0781
07/27/1988
GEIST, L S & A L
$0
1170-0510
03/30/1973
GEIST, L S & A L
$0
1146-0619
11/11/1971
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1978
Living Area:
2,032
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
1024
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
13B-14
R-FIRST FLOOR
2,032
2,032
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
2,032
0
DCK
R-DECK
812
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
144
0
5,020
2,032
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BR
Brick
720.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$52,505
$8,750
$61,255
2024
$52,505
$8,750
$61,255
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps