320 E MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
320 E MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
13/ 05/ 0084/ 002/
Control#
00013554
Owner
STUTZMAN, RANDY R
Taxable Assessed
$438,800
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
13554
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$422,300$228,900$651,200$16,500$438,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUTZMAN, RANDY R
Co-Owner
Address
320 E MOUNTAIN RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2133-1214
Sale Date01/10/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STUTZMAN, BONNIE J; STUTZMAN, RANDY R$90,000 2133-121401/10/2005
LUCAS, ERNEST C; LUCAS, LORRAINE A; LUCAS, ROY G$200,000 0852-000103/28/2000
SCHROPE JOHN W$0 1362-060307/26/1985
LESHER R$0 1327-081703/21/1983
LESHER R & C$0 1273-062603/26/1979
LESHER H & F$0 1119-074801/20/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,508
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1508
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate13b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,508 1,508
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,508 0
DCKR-DECK 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 400 0
SLBR-SLAB 119 0
   3,935 1,508

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres18.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.21
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$16,500
Clean & Green Acres18.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood320.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete180.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$71,075$23,920$94,995$3,295$74,370
2024$71,075$23,920$94,995$3,295$74,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps