401 BROAD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
401 BROAD ST
Tax Map
13/ 05/ 0095/ 006/
Control#
00013586
Owner
CHAGOLLA-ROJAS, JOSE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$317,100
PID
13586
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$280,000$37,100$317,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAGOLLA-ROJAS, JOSE
Co-Owner
Address
401 BROAD ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2840-2771
Sale Date11/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHAGOLLA-ROJAS, JOSE$300,000 2840-277111/27/2023
KUCZAWA, ALICE N; KUCZAWA, THOMAS J$0 1228-035908/19/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 3,195
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,643 1,643
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,552 1,552
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 204 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 35 0
   4,106 3,195

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,650$7,405$56,055
2024$48,650$7,405$56,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps