419 W MAPLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
419 W MAPLE ST
Tax Map
13/ 05/ 0099/ 000/
Control#
00013604
Owner
DEIBLER, HANS CHESTER
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,200
PID
13604
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$7,500$69,700$77,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDEIBLER, HANS CHESTER
Co-Owner
Address
22 N FAIRLANE RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$59,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2785-0109
Sale Date07/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEIBLER, HANS CHESTER$59,000 2785-010907/15/2022
DEPPEN, CANDICE D; DEPPEN, HEATHER R; DEPPEN, MICAHEL A; DEPPEN, STEPHEN H$1 2730-128604/20/2021
DEPPEN, CANDICE D; DEPPEN, STEPHEN H$1 2299-112004/23/2008
DEPPEN, CANDACE D; SCHLEGEL, JUNE L; SCHLEGEL, MAX A$1 1600-035004/12/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres2.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)BLBlock1248.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood220.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,185$9,750$10,935
2024$1,185$9,750$10,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps