11 HILL CREST RD
 Print  Map It

Location
11 HILL CREST RD
Tax Map
13/ 05/ 0105/ 000/
Control#
00013613
Owner
SCHWARTZ, CATHI A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$243,000
PID
13613
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$214,200$28,800$243,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWARTZ, CATHI A
Co-Owner
Address
17 HILL CREST RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2549-1156
Sale Date11/20/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHWARTZ, CATHI A; STANITIS, ANTHONY T$80,000 2549-115611/20/2015
SCHWARTZ, ANNA; SCHWARTZ, IRVIN$0 0838-008203/31/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,596
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate13b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,596 1,596
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,596 0
DCKR-DECK 232 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   3,988 1,596

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,240$7,500$62,740
2024$55,240$7,500$62,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps