46 PENNY LN
 Print  Map It

Location
46 PENNY LN
Tax Map
13/ 05/ 0105/ 003/
Control#
00013615
Owner
MAURER, DENNIS B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$533,200
PID
13615
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$452,300$80,900$533,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURER, DENNIS B
Co-Owner
Address
46 PENNY LN
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2027-1525
Sale Date02/06/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAURER, DENNIS B; MAURER, PENNY L$1 2027-152502/06/2003
MAURER,DENNIS B & PENNY L$1 0172-002307/10/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)600
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate13B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,204 1,204
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 365 0
   4,329 2,296

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres13.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.28
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,340$10,500$79,840
2024$69,340$10,500$79,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps