0RR MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0RR MAIN STREET
Tax Map
13/ 05/ 0114/ 000/
Control#
00013632
Owner
HEGINS TWP AUTHORITY
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$188,300
PID
13632
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$26,000$162,300$188,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHEGINS TWP AUTHORITY
Co-Owner
Address
GENERAL DELIVERY
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1066-0420
Sale Date06/07/1965

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEGINS TWP AUTHORITY$0 1066-042006/07/1965
KEIFER, R$0 0877-002002/12/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Water System
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Clay/Concrete Tile
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,300 1,300
   1,300 1,300

Parcel Information
Use Code701
DescriptionWater System  
Deeded Acres5.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code701
DescriptionWater System  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.9

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$1,475$1,475