440 S GOOD SPRING ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
440 S GOOD SPRING ROAD
Tax Map
13/ 05/ 0132/ 001/
Control#
00013668
Owner
JORDAN, THOMAS E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$241,200
PID
13668
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$194,400$46,800$241,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDAN, THOMAS E
Co-Owner
Address
440 GOOD SPRING RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2123-0444
Sale Date10/28/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JORDAN, THOMAS E$140,000 2123-044410/28/2004
DETTLEFF, JACK; DETTLEFF, RUTH A$0 1425-047904/07/1989
THARP, J E & D M$0 1335-084003/08/1983
PEPPER, F H JR & M$0 1252-030502/21/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,603
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13b - H - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 960 643
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
DCKR-DECK 112 0
SLBR-SLAB 252 0
   3,244 1,603

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl728.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,485$8,000$33,485
2024$25,485$8,000$33,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps