157 WOOD LN
 Print  Map It

Location
157 WOOD LN
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0002/ 002/
Control#
00013676
Owner
YOUNG, DARREN W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$218,600
PID
13676
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$163,600$55,000$218,600

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, DARREN W
Co-Owner
Address
157 WOOD LN
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$82,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0282-0253
Sale Date03/23/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YOUNG, DARREN W; YOUNG, KIMBERLY A$82,500 0282-025303/23/1998
KALLAHER, JOSEPH & BARBARA L$35,000 1677-020609/03/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,716
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate13b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,716 1,716
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,716 0
DCKR-DECK 322 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 170 0
   3,924 1,716

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,725$8,750$39,475
2024$30,725$8,750$39,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps