Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
164 DEEP CREEK RD
Print
Map It
Location
164 DEEP CREEK RD
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0003/ 002/
Control#
00013679
Owner
MONAGHAN, STEPHEN V
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$238,200
PID
13679
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$179,200
$59,000
$238,200
Owner of Record
Owner
MONAGHAN, STEPHEN V
Co-Owner
Address
164 DEEP CREEK RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2777-0449
Sale Date
05/12/2022
MONAGHAN, STEPHEN V
$1
2777-0449
05/12/2022
MONAGHAN, KAREN E; MONAGHAN, STEPHEN V
$20,000
1591-0078
01/27/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1995
Living Area:
960
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
13B-15
R-FIRST FLOOR
960
960
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
960
0
DCK
R-DECK
192
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
119
0
2,231
960
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
576.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$20,020
$8,750
$28,770
2024
$20,020
$8,750
$28,770
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps