103 WOOD LN
 Print  Map It

Location
103 WOOD LN
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00013684
Owner
MILLER, BRUCE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$229,100
PID
13684
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$160,900$68,200$229,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, BRUCE
Co-Owner
Address
% 85 WOOD LN
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2159-1546
Sale Date02/14/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, BRUCE; MILLER, RONALD; MILLER, WILLIAM; TIETSWORTH, JANE$1 2159-154602/14/2005
MILLER, HAROLD; MILLER, VERA$0 0695-054802/06/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   2,468 1,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)BLBlock192.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood864.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood196.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)MMetal276.00 SF1
2bfb6 2bfb (2 Story Beef Barn)WWood850.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1600.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)ALAluminum100.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood238.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal4488.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,895$10,115$36,010
2024$25,895$10,115$36,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps